Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Business Range:
Computer Products, Electrical & Electronics, Security & Protection
Year of Establishment:
2006-07-21
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Network Switch, Fiber Optical Equipment, Communication Module manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Saicom(SCHG-20109M) 100/1000Mbps Telecom smart 9 ports gig Optical fiber Switch, 100M Smart Enhanced/Wide Temperature 2FX +6FE Industrial Fiber Network Switch, Saicom(SCSW-10082M) -40C + 85C LAN Industrial Switch and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Optical Aggregation Switch 100/1000M Saicom(SCHG-20109M) 100/1000Mbps Telecom smart 9 ports gig Optical fiber Switch

Saicom(SCHG-20109M) 100/1000Mbps Telecom smart 9 ports gig Optical fiber Switch

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-49 Pieces US $128
50+ Pieces US $106
Port: Hangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 20000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Cash
Type: optical fiber switch
Function: Signal Transmission Equipment
Certification: CE, RoHS
Condition: New
Electric Port: 1 (10/100/1000m RJ45)
Fiber Optical Port: 9 (1*1000M - 8*100M) SFP slots

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: SCHG-20109M
Fiber Distance: 25km ( 40/60/80/100/120 Optinal)
Power: DC 5V 3A External
Srandard: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3X,802.1q/p/d.802.3z/ab
Trademark: Saicom
Transport Package: Brown Packing Box
Specification: Box size: 33.5*16.5*6cm; CTN size: 57*32.5*30.5cm
Origin: China
HS Code: 8517622990

Product Description

Saicom(SCHG-20109M) 100/1000Mbps Telecom smart 9 ports gig Optical fiber Switch1.Product Description( SCHG-20109M )
1*RJ45 Port + 9*SFP slots Port fast Ethernet Switch (SCHG-20109M)   
Not inculding any SFP optical transceiver moudle.

It applys to Broadband community, security IP camera, Wireless AP, and IP Phone and easy for network transmission. 
The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price.
It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet network.
It is a telecom network managment ethernet switch. Used fo setting up Link/Ring network: Self-healing, Fast recovery from fault diagnosis, Backup link.


 

2.Main Features( SCHG-20109M )
1GE +  1GX8FX(SFP slots )

100% Brand New.                                                                    
Metal case not plastic while excellent process.
Self recovery fuse.                                                                
Save Cost
By Buying From Manufacturer Directly.
MINI - type solid aluminum shell.                                         
Support EAPS (healing time < 30 ms).
Auto MDI/MDIX, Full-duplex & Half-duplex.                              
Broadcast storm suppression
LC 25KM. (Collocate SFP, can up to 120KM.) .                        
MTBF: > 70000 Hours.
Resist electromagnetic interference.                                                               
Plug-and-play.
Telegraphic grade quality,high quality with CE&FCC.              
Seting up Link/Ring network.
Redundance power source.                              
Indicator lights.    
                  

Installation: Desktop, Wall mounted (optional)




3.Technical Parameters( SCHG-20109M )

Item No: ( SCHG-20109M )
Size(WxHxD): 33.5*16.5*6 cm
Weight:0.75 kg  (Gross Weight)
Product form & Performance
Fiber connector:  8* 100M SFP, slots (FC/ST/LC, SFP optional)
1*1000M DGP slot
Ethernet connector: 1* 10/100/1000M UTP RJ45 connectors
Distance:25KM (sing mode sing/double fiber-- optional based SFP)
FunctionBack-plane bandwidth: 1.2Gbps *
Packet forwarding rate: 1MPPS *
MAC table entries: 1024 *
Electrical Index
Lightning protection index : Usually  -2kV
EnvironmentalRelative humidity: 5% ~ 90% No condensation
Operating temperature: 0~ 50ºC (ordinary)
Storage temperature: -20 ~ 70ºC
Power:DC 5V 2A External
Power waste: <5W 
MTBF: >70,000 Hours
Safety Standards
Industry standardEMI: FCC Part15 Class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2(ESD), EN61000-4-3(RS),
EN61000-4-4(EFT),EN61000-4-5(Surge), EN61000-4-6(CS),
EN61000-4-7(Common mode conduction)
Industry: IEC6100-6-2
Railway: EN50155. EN50121-4
Transportation: NEMA TS-2
Coal industry: GB/T3836.1/2/3/4
Machinery: IEC68-2-6/27/32   
Technical protocol: IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
IEEE802.3x, 802.1q/p/d
 


4.Application Diagram( SCHG-20109M )
 Seting up Link/Ring network
Saicom(SCHG-20109M) 100/1000Mbps Telecom smart 9 ports gig Optical fiber SwitchSaicom(SCHG-20109M) 100/1000Mbps Telecom smart 9 ports gig Optical fiber Switch
Pls note the connect way as below:
Saicom(SCHG-20109M) 100/1000Mbps Telecom smart 9 ports gig Optical fiber Switch
 


 



5. Packing details( SCHG-20109M )

*Packaging Details: Packing boxes: 33.5*16.5*6 cm  0.75kgs/box 
                                   CTN size: 51.5*35*35.5 cm  15pcs/ctn,  GW:12 kgs/ctn
                                   Can be ordered as your demand.   (to be confirmed) 
*Packaging & Delivery: shipped in 3-5 workdays after receiving cleared payment.
*Packing pictures:

 Saicom(SCHG-20109M) 100/1000Mbps Telecom smart 9 ports gig Optical fiber Switch
Remark:
 
*   All importing duties and taxes are the responsibility of the buyer.
*   Items dispatched to buyer's Delegate confirmed address from Monday to Friday (Weekend& Holiday excluded)
*   Please kindly check your shipping address carefully before checkout. If you want to change the address, please kindly contact us  
      Otherwise, any change of information may be disregarded once dispatched.
NOTE :
Urgent demand,pls kind choose express like DHL,UPS,Fedex and so on.
Because of listing constraints, we did not upload many items.
Bulk Buyers ,Please Contact us Before Bidding


 
6. About Price( SCHG-20109M )
All the price is in EXW Hangzhou price. So all the other free like Express cost, Shipping cost, Premium, the tariff and tax are all in customer's duty. Not FOB price.
 
 
7. Warranty&Returns( SCHG-20109M )
 
l        We provide 1 year guarantee(free) and Livelong maintenance(not free)warranties.
l        Our warranty does not cover misuse, physical damage, water damage, loss, or theft. 
l        All purchases may be returned within14 days from the date of purchase for a full refund or exchange.
l        All products must be in their original condition.
l        Merchandise which is damaged or missing components is not refundable.
All the freight cost beside leading from quality problem are on the buyer's side.
 
 
 
 
8. FAQ( SCHG-20109M )
Q. How many experiences do you have in this industry?
A. We have been being manufacturing network switch for almost 10 years.

Q. Are you a factory or a trading company?
A. We are a factory. We design manufacture and sell network switches.
 
Q. What is the MOQ?
A. 1pcs, we can direct sell to world wide.
 
Q. Can I get a lower price if I order large quantities?
A. Yes, lower price depends on quantity. Customer can get discount for large order.
 
Q. When you ship my order?
A. 1-3 working days for sample orders. More than 3 working days for bulk orders.
 
Q. How about the quality grantee period?
A. Our standard quality grantee period is 1 year.
 
Q. Can I be your agency in my local?
A. Welcome, please contact us for details.
 
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Nancy Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now