Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Saicom Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Network Switch, Fiber Optical Equipment, Communication Module manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1000Mbps Carrier-grade Intelligent 2GX+2FX+6FE Optical IP Switch, Saicom Stable Ardal 1Fiber 4GE -10~ 60′C Industrial LAN Switch, 1000m 1 Gx+1 Ge+8 Fe Ports Fast Ethernet Optical Network Switch and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Carrier-grade Smart Switch 100+1000M 1000Mbps Carrier-grade Intelligent 2GX+2FX+6FE Optical IP Switch

1000Mbps Carrier-grade Intelligent 2GX+2FX+6FE Optical IP Switch

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-49 50+
FOB Unit Price: US $103.8 US $92.3
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-49 US $103.8
50+ US $92.3
Get Latest Price
Port: Hangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 20000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SCRG-20604M
  • Certification: CE, RoHS
  • Electric Port: 6(10/100m RJ45)
  • Distance: 25km ( 40/60/80/100/120 Optinal)
  • Srandard: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3X,802.1q/p/d
  • Transport Package: Brown Packing Box
  • Origin: China
  • Type: optical fiber switch
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber Optical Port: 4(2*1000M/2*100M) SFP Slots
  • Power: DC 5V 3A External
  • Trademark: Saicom
  • Specification: Box size: 33.5*16.5*6cm; CTN size: 57*32.5*30.5cm
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
1000Mbps Carrier-grade Intelligent 2GX+2FX+6FE Optical IP Switch1.Product Description(SCRG-20604M)
6*RJ45 Port + 4*LC/SFP slots Port fast Ethernet Switch ( SCRG-20604M )   
Not inculding any SFP optical transceiver moudle.

It applys to Broadband community, security IP camera, Wireless AP, and IP Phone and easy for network transmission. 
The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price.
It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet network.
It is a Carrier-grade managment switch. Used fo setting up Link/Ring network: Self-healing, Fast recovery from fault diagnosis, Backup link.


 

2.Main Features(SCRG-20604M)
6FE +  4*LC/SFP slots . 

100% Brand New.                                                                    Metal case not plastic while excellent process.
Self recovery fuse.                                                                Save Cost By Buying From Manufacturer Directly. MINI - type solid aluminum shell.                                         Support EAPS (healing time < 30 ms).
Auto MDI/MDIX, Full-duplex & Half-duplex.                                Broadcast storm suppression
LC 25KM. (Collocate SFP, can up to 120KM.) .                        MTBF: > 70000 Hours.
Resist electromagnetic interference.                      
Plug-and-play.
Telegraphic grade quality,high quality with CE&FCC.              Seting up Link/Ring network.
Redundance power source.                              
Indicator lights.                       
Installation: Desktop,  Wall mounted (optional)




3.Technical Parameters(SCRG-20604M)

Item No: SCRG-20604M
Size(WxHxD): 33.5*16.5*6 cm
Weight:0.75 kg  (Gross Weight)
Product form & Performance
Fiber connector:  4* 100M LC/SFP, slot (FC/ST/LC, SFP optional)
Ethernet connector: 6* 10/100M UTP RJ45 connectors
Distance:25KM (sing mode sing/double fiber-- optional based SFP)
FunctionBack-plane bandwidth: 1.2Gbps *
Packet forwarding rate: 1MPPS *
MAC table entries: 1024 *
Electrical Index
Lightning protection index : Usually  -2kV
EnvironmentalRelative humidity: 5% ~ 90% No condensation
Operating temperature: 0~ 50ºC (ordinary)
Storage temperature: -20 ~ 70ºC
Power:DC 5V 2A External
Power waste: <5W 
MTBF: >70,000 Hours
Safety Standards
Industry standardEMI: FCC Part15 Class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2(ESD), EN61000-4-3(RS),
EN61000-4-4(EFT),EN61000-4-5(Surge), EN61000-4-6(CS),
EN61000-4-7(Common mode conduction)
Industry: IEC6100-6-2
Railway: EN50155. EN50121-4
Transportation: NEMA TS-2
Coal industry: GB/T3836.1/2/3/4
Machinery: IEC68-2-6/27/32   
Technical protocol: IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
IEEE802.3x, 802.1q/p/d
 


4.Application Diagram(SCRG-20604M)

1000Mbps Carrier-grade Intelligent 2GX+2FX+6FE Optical IP Switch
Pls note the connect way as below:
1000Mbps Carrier-grade Intelligent 2GX+2FX+6FE Optical IP Switch
 

Booking reference:
same ports QTY in different mode and optical fiber.
Item NoBrief Introduction
SCM-F2SS121FX+2FE:  (1*100M fiber mode +2*10/100M RJ45 port)  
SC/1*9
sing mode sing fiber 25km, desktop     External
power 
SCM-F2SS221FX+2FE:  (1*100M fiber mode +2*10/100M RJ45 port)  
SC/1*9
sing mode dual fiber 25km, desktop     External
power 
SCM-F2SM121FX+2FE:  (1*100M fiber mode +2*10/100M RJ45 port)  
SC/1*9
multi-mode sing fiber 550m, desktop     External
power 
SCM-F2SM221FX+2FE:  (1*100M fiber mode +2*10/100M RJ45 port)  
SC/1*9
multi-mode dual fiber 550m, desktop     External power
 
 



5. Packing details(SCRG-20604M)

*Packaging Details: Packing boxes: 33.5*16.5*6 cm  0.75kgs/box 
                                   CTN size: 51.5*35*35.5 cm  15pcs/ctn,  GW:12 kgs/ctn
Can be ordered as your demand.   (to be confirmed) 
*Packaging & Delivery: shipped in 3-5 workdays after receiving cleared payment.
*Packing pictures:

 1000Mbps Carrier-grade Intelligent 2GX+2FX+6FE Optical IP Switch
Remark:
 
*   All importing duties and taxes are the responsibility of the buyer.
*   Items dispatched to buyer's Delegate confirmed address from Monday to Friday (Weekend& Holiday excluded)
*   Please kindly check your shipping address carefully before checkout. If you want to change the address, please kindly contact us  
      Otherwise, any change of information may be disregarded once dispatched.
NOTE :
Urgent demand,pls kind choose express like DHL,UPS,Fedex and so on.
Because of listing constraints, we did not upload many items.
Bulk Buyers ,Please Contact us Before Bidding


 
6. About Price(SCRG-20604M)
All the price is in EXW Hangzhou price. So all the other free like Express cost, Shipping cost, Premium, the tariff and tax are all in customer's duty. Not FOB price.
 
 
7. Warranty&Returns(SCRG-20604M)
 
l        We provide 1 year guarantee(free) and Livelong maintenance(not free)warranties.
l        Our warranty does not cover misuse, physical damage, water damage, loss, or theft. 
l        All purchases may be returned within14 days from the date of purchase for a full refund or exchange.
l        All products must be in their original condition.
l        Merchandise which is damaged or missing components is not refundable.
All the freight cost beside leading from quality problem are on the buyer's side.
 
 
 
 
8. FAQ(SCRG-20604M)
Q. How many experiences do you have in this industry?
A. We have been being manufacturing network switch for almost 10 years.

Q. Are you a factory or a trading company?
A. We are a factory. We design manufacture and sell network switches.
 
Q. What is the MOQ?
A. 1pcs, we can direct sell to world wide.
 
Q. Can I get a lower price if I order large quantities?
A. Yes, lower price depends on quantity. Customer can get discount for large order.
 
Q. When you ship my order?
A. 1-3 working days for sample orders. More than 3 working days for bulk orders.
 
Q. How about the quality grantee period?
A. Our standard quality grantee period is 1 year.
 
Q. Can I be your agency in my local?
A. Welcome, please contact us for details.
 
 
You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Tienne Shan
ITD Manager
*From:
To: Mrs. Tienne Shan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now