Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Saicom Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Data Video Optical Converter, Optical Transceiver, Communication Module manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 4CH Video+1CH Data(RS485), Single Fiber, Digital Video Optical Converter, Saicom(SCSW-10082M) 6KV LAN Industrial Switches, 100/1000Mbps 15.4W 1GE+8FE Ports Fast Ethernet Network POE Switch and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Digital Video Optical 4CH Video+1CH Data(RS485), Single Fiber, Digital Video Optical Converter

4CH Video+1CH Data(RS485), Single Fiber, Digital Video Optical Converter

Purchase Qty.:
(Pairs)
1-49 50+
FOB Unit Price: US $60.7 US $51
Purchase Qty. (Pairs) FOB Unit Price
1-49 US $60.7
50+ US $51
Get Latest Price
Port: Hangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 20000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SCV-04D1mT/R
  • Capacity: 4CH Video+1CH Data(RS485)
  • Interface Type: FC/PC
  • Power: DC5V 1A External
  • Transmission Rate: 155m ~ 1.25gbps
  • Trademark: Saicom
  • Specification: Box size: 33.5*16.5*7cm; CTN size: 51.5*35*35.5cm
  • HS Code: 85176212
  • Type: Video Optical
  • S/N: <60dB
  • Vedio Bandwidth: 10Hz
  • Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490/1550nm
  • Power Supply: DC 5V1A External
  • Transport Package: Brown Packing Box
  • Origin: China
Product Description
4CH Video+1CH Data(RS485), Single Fiber, Digital Video Optical Converter1.Product Description(SCV-04D1mT/R) 
4CH Video + 1CH RS485 Data Optical Video Converter
4CH Video+1CH Data(RS485), Single Fiber, Digital Video Optical Converter

This article is a carrier-class video access product, reachs broadcast-standard CD level, support RS-232, RS-422 RS-485 (2/4 line) and other data communication formats and Ethernet connections transmitter and receiver.
It transmitter and receiver  4ch video and 1ch RS485 data signals on optical fiber. On 9/125um Single mode fiber its working distance is 20Km to 100KM while on multimode fiber it's 1Km.



 

2.Main Features(SCV-04D1mT/R)  

100% Brand New.
Robust metal case not plastic.
Save Cost By Buying From Manufacturer Directly.

1.Hot plug-and-play 
2.Lightening-proof solution
3.RS485 data communication
4.No compresed full digit, broadcast level transmission.
5.Automatic adjustment of power, circuit temperature compensation, recovery of overload.
6.No interference from analog FM modulation, amplitude modulation, intermodulation interference optical transceiver.

Installation: Desktop, Wall mounted (optional).



 

3.Technical Parameters(SCV-04D1mT/R)-SCV-04D1mT/R

Item No: SCV-04D1mT/R
Size(WxHxD): 11.3*7*2.5 cm/pc
Video Indicators  
Channels: 4 V
Bandwidth:8MHz
Video format compatibility:Automatic compatible PAL, NTSC, SECAM
Video input / output impedance:75Ω (unbalanced), BNC
Video SNR:≥67dB (weighted) 65
Differential Gain: <1% (typical value)
Differential Phase:<0.6° (typical value) "1"
Field oblique ratio:<5%
Video Interface:BNC
Fiber Index
Optical interface:ST, FC optional
Transmission distance:Multimode: 0-2KM singlemode: 0-100KM
Wavelength:multimode 850 / 1310nm single-mode: 1310 / 1550nm
Data channel:RS485
EnvironmentalOperating Voltage:AC and DC 220V,
+5,+9,+24V--optional
Operating temperature: 0~ 50ºC (ordinary)
Storage temperature: 0 ~ 70ºC
Humidity:5% ~ 90% No condensation
MTBF: >100,000 Hours
 


4.Application Diagram(SCV-04D1mT/R)
4CH Video+1CH Data(RS485), Single Fiber, Digital Video Optical Converter
Pls note the connect way as below:
4CH Video+1CH Data(RS485), Single Fiber, Digital Video Optical Converter
 



5. Packing Details(SCV-04D1mT/R)

*Packaging Details: Packing boxes: 33.5*16.5*7cm   0.75kgs/box/pair 
                                   CTN size: 51.5*35*35.5cm       15pairs/ctn, GW:11.7kgs/ctn
 Can be ordered as your demand.   (to be confirmed) 
*Packaging & Delivery: shipped in 3-5 workdays after receiving cleared payment.

Remark:
*   All importing duties and taxes are the responsibility of the buyer.
*   Items dispatched to buyer's Delegate confirmed address from Monday to Friday (Weekend& Holiday excluded)
*   Please kindly check your shipping address carefully before checkout. If you want to change the address, please kindly contact us  
      Otherwise, any change of information may be disregarded once dispatched.
NOTE :
Urgent demand,pls kind choose express like DHL,UPS,Fedex and so on.
Because of listing constraints, we did not upload many items.
Bulk Buyers ,Please Contact us Before Bidding
 
6. About Price(SCV-04D1mT/R)
All the price is in EXW Hangzhou price. So all the other free like Express cost, Shipping cost, Premium, the tariff and tax are all in customer's duty. Not FOB price.
 
 
7. Warranty&Returns(SCV-04D1mT/R)
l        We provide 1 year guarantee(free) and Livelong maintenance(not free)warranties.
l        Our warranty does not cover misuse, physical damage, water damage, loss, or theft. 
l        All purchases may be returned within14 days from the date of purchase for a full refund or exchange.
l        All products must be in their original condition.
l        Merchandise which is damaged or missing components is not refundable.
All the freight cost beside leading from quality problem are on the buyer's side.
 
 
 
 
8. FAQ(SCV-04D1mT/R)
Q. How many experiences do you have in this industry?
A. We have been being manufacturing network switch for almost 10 years.

Q. Are you a factory or a trading company?
A. We are a factory. We design manufacture and sell network switches.
 
Q. What is the MOQ?
A. 1pcs, we can direct sell to world wide.
 
Q. Can I get a lower price if I order large quantities?
A. Yes, lower price depends on quantity. Customer can get discount for large order.
 
Q. When you ship my order?
A. 1-3 working days for sample orders. More than 3 working days for bulk orders.
 
Q. How about the quality grantee period?
A. Our standard quality grantee period is 1 year.
 
Q. Can I be your agency in my local?
A. Welcome, please contact us for details.
 
4CH Video+1CH Data(RS485), Single Fiber, Digital Video Optical Converter
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Nancy Chen
Export Manager
*From:
To: Miss Nancy Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now