Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Saicom Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optical Transceiver, fiber optical equipment, Industrial Ethernet Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Saicom(SCSW-08062) 2Fx6Fe Dual/Single Fiber Single Mode LC/SFP 20KM 12V~36V Radiation Industrial Network Switch With Protection Lightning Protection 6KV, 155M 3.3V SM-LC-1310-20km Saicom SFP Module SC-SFP-FX-SM1310-20km, Saicom Fiber Ethernet Switches with Cable Port for Data Acquisition System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Industrial unmanaged switch 100M Saicom(SCSW-08062) 2Fx6Fe Dual/Single Fiber Single Mode LC/SFP 20KM 12V~36V Radiation Industrial Network Switch With Protection Lightning Protection 6KV

Saicom(SCSW-08062) 2Fx6Fe Dual/Single Fiber Single Mode LC/SFP 20KM 12V~36V Radiation Industrial Network Switch With Protection Lightning Protection 6KV

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-49 50+
FOB Unit Price: US $133.4 US $125
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-49 US $133.4
50+ US $125
Get Latest Price
Port: Hangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 20000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SCSW-08062
  • Type: Optical Switch
  • Ports: ≦8
  • Item Size: 14*5.5*12.5cm
  • Fiber Port: 2 ( 100M SFP slots )
  • Power: 48DC(12-56V DC)Input
  • Trademark: Saicom
  • Specification: 18.5*16.5*11.5cm
  • HS Code: 8517622990
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps
  • Condition: 100% Brand New
  • Electric Port: 6(10/100m RJ45)
  • Distance: 25km ( 40/60/80/100/120 Optional )
  • Standard: 802.3,802.3u, 802.3X
  • Transport Package: Brown Packing Box
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Saicom(SCSW-08062) 2Fx6Fe Dual/Single Fiber Single Mode LC/SFP 20KM 12V~36V Radiation Industrial Network Switch With Protection Lightning Protection 6KV1.Product Description(SCSW-08062) 
6*RJ45 Port + 2*SFP  Port Gigabit Switch ( SCSW-08062 )   

This switch is a unmanaged industrial switch . The series is designed for use in a wide range of operating temperatures in non-environmentally conditioned, industrial applications.
It is applied to IP camera, Wireless AP, and IP Phone and easy for network transmission. 
The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price.
It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet network.


 

2.Main Features(SCSW-08062)

6FE +2FX (SFP) . 
100% Brand New.
Metal case not plastic while excellent process.
Save Cost By Buying From Manufacturer Directly.
Self recovery fuse.
MINI - type solid aluminum shell

Auto MDI/MDIX, Full-duplex & Half-duplex.
SC 25KM. (Collocate SFP, can up to 120KM.)  
Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x.
Supports ISL optional backbone connection.

Store-and-forward.
MTBF: > 100,000 Hours.

Up-link port lightning protection.
All ports support wire speed switch.
Telegraphic grade quality. High quality with CE&FCC.

Plug-and-play(hot swapping) design make installation easier.
Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.
Ultra low transmission delay, using a variety of forwarding mechanism, the full speed forwarding rate

Installation: Desktop, DIN-Guide Rail / wall mounted (optional)


3.Technical Parameters(SCSW-08062) 

Item No: SCSW-08062
Size(WxHxD): 14*5.5*12.5cm
Weight:0.9 kg  (Gross Weight)
Product form & Performance
Fiber connector:  2* 100M SFP, LC connector
Ethernet connector: 6* 10/100M UTP RJ45 connectors
Distance:25KM (sing mode sing/double fiber-- optional based S / Multi- mode and SFP)
FunctionBack-plane bandwidth: 10Gbps *
Packet forwarding rate: 6MPPS *
MAC table entries: 2K *
Electrical Index
Lightning protection index : AC power port: differential mode ≥ -2kV, common mode ≥-4kV; service interface: common mode ≥-6kV
EnvironmentalRelative humidity: 5% ~ 95% No condensation
Operating temperature: -10~ 60ºC (ordinary),
-40~ 85ºC (wide range)
Storage temperature: -20 ~ 70ºC
Power:AC: N
DC: 48(12V~56V) external.
Adapter: need buy one to match it.
Power waste: <12W *
MTBF: >100,000 Hours
Safety Standards
Industry standardEMI: FCC Part15 Class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2(ESD), EN61000-4-3(RS),
EN61000-4-4(EFT),EN61000-4-5(Surge), EN61000-4-6(CS),
EN61000-4-7(Common mode conduction)
Industry: IEC6100-6-2
Railway: EN50155. EN50121-4
Transportation: NEMA TS-2
Coal industry: GB/T3836.1/2/3/4
Machinery: IEC68-2-6/27/32   
Technical protocol: IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
 


 
4. Application Diagram(SCSW-08062)
 Saicom(SCSW-08062) 2Fx6Fe Dual/Single Fiber Single Mode LC/SFP 20KM 12V~36V Radiation Industrial Network Switch With Protection Lightning Protection 6KV
 Saicom(SCSW-08062) 2Fx6Fe Dual/Single Fiber Single Mode LC/SFP 20KM 12V~36V Radiation Industrial Network Switch With Protection Lightning Protection 6KV
Same series item:
Saicom(SCSW-08062) 2Fx6Fe Dual/Single Fiber Single Mode LC/SFP 20KM 12V~36V Radiation Industrial Network Switch With Protection Lightning Protection 6KV

 

5. Packing details(SCSW-08062)

*Packaging Details: Packing boxes: 18.5*16.5*11.5 cm  0.9kgs/box 
                                   CTN size:38*34*24.5cm 8pcs/ctn, GW:8kgs/ctn
                                   Can be ordered as your demand.   (to be confirmed) 
*Packaging & Delivery: shipped in 3-5 workdays after receiving cleared payment.
*Packing pictures:
 
Remark:
*  All importing duties and taxes are the responsibility of the buyer.
*   Items dispatched to buyer's Delegate confirmed address from Monday to Friday (Weekend& Holiday excluded)
*  Please kindly check your shipping address carefully before checkout. If you want to change the address, please kindly contact us. Otherwise, any change of information may be disregarded once dispatched.
NOTE :
Urgent demand,pls kind choose express like DHL,UPS,Fedex and so on.
Because of listing constraints, we did not upload many items.
Bulk Buyers ,Please Contact us Before Bidding
 


6. About Price(SCSW-08062)
All the price is in EXW Hangzhou price. So all the other free like Express cost, Shipping cost, Premium, the tariff and tax are all in customer's duty. Not FOB price.
 

 
7. Warranty&Returns(SCSW-08062) 
l        We provide 1 year guarantee(free) and Livelong maintenance(not free)warranties.
l        Our warranty does not cover misuse, physical damage, water damage, loss, or theft. 
l        All purchases may be returned within14 days from the date of purchase for a full refund or exchange.
l        All products must be in their original condition.
l        Merchandise which is damaged or missing components is not refundable.
All the freight cost beside leading from quality problem are on the buyer's side.
 
 
 
 
8. FAQ(SCSW-08062)
Q. How many experiences do you have in this industry?
A. We have been being manufacturing network switch for almost 10 years.

Q. Are you a factory or a trading company?
A. We are a factory. We design manufacture and sell network switches.
 
Q. What is the MOQ?
A. 1pcs, we can direct sell to world wide.
 
Q. Can I get a lower price if I order large quantities?
A. Yes, lower price depends on quantity. Customer can get discount for large order.
 
Q. When you ship my order?
A. 1-3 working days for sample orders. More than 3 working days for bulk orders.
 
Q. How about the quality grantee period?
A. Our standard quality grantee period is 1 year.
 
Q. Can I be your agency in my local?
A. Welcome, please contact us for details.
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Nancy Chen
Export Manager
*From:
To: Miss Nancy Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now